Amritsar Express (11057)
Runs between: Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai to Amritsar Jn.

SNo.StationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHalt MinutesDistance from Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai
1 (CSTM)Source11:30 PMSource0 KMs
2 (LTT)12:00 AM11:45 PM Mins0 KMs
3 (CSMT)12:00 AM11:30 PM0 Mins0 KMs
4Dadar (cenral Railway) (DR)11:43 PM11:45 PM0 Mins8 KMs
5Thane (TNA)12:07 AM12:10 AM0 Mins33 KMs
6Kalyan Jn. (KYN)12:30 AM12:33 AM0 Mins53 KMs
7Kasara (KSRA)01:38 AM01:40 AM0 Mins120 KMs
8Igatpuri (IGP)02:15 AM02:20 AM0 Mins136 KMs
9Devlali (DVL)03:03 AM03:05 AM0 Mins181 KMs
10Nasik Road (NK)03:10 AM03:15 AM0 Mins187 KMs
11Manmad Jn. (MMR)04:02 AM04:05 AM0 Mins260 KMs
12Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)04:58 AM05:00 AM0 Mins327 KMs
13Pachora Jn. (PC)05:28 AM05:30 AM0 Mins372 KMs
14Jalgaon (JL)06:03 AM06:05 AM0 Mins419 KMs
15Bhusaval Jn. (BSL)06:30 AM06:45 AM0 Mins444 KMs
16Savda (SAV)07:03 AM07:05 AM0 Mins459 KMs
17Nimbhora (NB)07:10 AM07:12 AM0 Mins468 KMs
18Raver (RV)07:20 AM07:22 AM0 Mins478 KMs
19Burhanpur (BAU)07:38 AM07:40 AM0 Mins498 KMs
20Nepanagar (NPNR)08:00 AM08:02 AM0 Mins525 KMs
21Khandwa Jn. (KNW)09:25 AM09:30 AM0 Mins567 KMs
22Talvadya (TLV)09:43 AM09:45 AM0 Mins583 KMs
23Chhanera (CAER)10:03 AM10:05 AM0 Mins612 KMs
24Khirkiya (KKN)10:26 AM10:28 AM0 Mins643 KMs
25Harda (HD)10:53 AM10:55 AM0 Mins675 KMs
26Timarni (TBN)11:20 AM11:22 AM0 Mins689 KMs
27Banapura (BPF)12:04 PM12:06 PM0 Mins717 KMs
28Itarsi Jn. (ET)12:45 PM12:50 PM0 Mins750 KMs
29Hoshangabad (HBD)01:06 PM01:08 PM0 Mins768 KMs
30Budni (BNI)01:18 PM01:20 PM0 Mins775 KMs
31Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)01:58 PM02:00 PM0 Mins806 KMs
32Mandi Dip (MDDP)02:14 PM02:16 PM0 Mins820 KMs
33Habibganj (HBJ)02:33 PM02:35 PM0 Mins836 KMs
34Bhopal Jn. (BPL)03:00 PM03:05 PM0 Mins842 KMs
35Sanchi (SCI)03:41 PM03:43 PM0 Mins886 KMs
36Vidisha (BHS)03:56 PM03:58 PM0 Mins895 KMs
37Gulabganj (GLG)04:16 PM04:18 PM0 Mins917 KMs
38Ganj Basoda (BAQ)04:30 PM04:32 PM0 Mins935 KMs
39Mandi Bamora (MABA)04:56 PM04:58 PM0 Mins963 KMs
40Bina Jn. (BINA)05:40 PM05:45 PM0 Mins980 KMs
41Dhaura (DUA)06:21 PM06:23 PM0 Mins1015 KMs
42Jakhlaun (JLN)06:35 PM06:37 PM0 Mins1027 KMs
43Lalitpur (LAR)06:51 PM06:53 PM0 Mins1043 KMs
44Talbahat (TBT)07:21 PM07:23 PM0 Mins1083 KMs
45Basai (BZY)07:36 PM07:38 PM0 Mins1096 KMs
46Babina (BAB)07:50 PM07:52 PM0 Mins1108 KMs
47Jhansi Jn. (JHS)08:30 PM08:40 PM0 Mins1132 KMs
48Datia (DAA)09:00 PM09:02 PM0 Mins1156 KMs
49Sonagir (SOR)09:13 PM09:15 PM0 Mins1168 KMs
50Dabra (DBA)09:31 PM09:33 PM0 Mins1187 KMs
51Gwalior Jn. (GWL)10:10 PM10:18 PM0 Mins1229 KMs
52Morena (MRA)10:43 PM10:45 PM0 Mins1267 KMs
53Dhaulpur (DHO)11:08 PM11:10 PM0 Mins1295 KMs
54Agra Cantt (AGC)12:08 AM12:16 AM0 Mins1347 KMs
55Raja-ki-mandi (RKM)12:25 AM12:27 AM0 Mins1351 KMs
56Mathura Jn (MTJ)01:12 AM01:17 AM0 Mins1401 KMs
57Kosi Kalan (KSV)01:48 AM01:50 AM0 Mins1442 KMs
58Palwal (PWL)02:50 AM02:52 AM0 Mins1484 KMs
59Ballabgarh (BVH)03:10 AM03:12 AM0 Mins1506 KMs
60Faridabad (FDB)03:23 AM03:25 AM0 Mins1514 KMs
61Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. (NZM)03:47 AM03:49 AM0 Mins1534 KMs
62New Delhi (NDLS)04:15 AM04:30 AM0 Mins1542 KMs
63Subzi Mandi (SZM)04:46 AM04:48 AM0 Mins1546 KMs
64Badli (BHD)05:05 AM05:15 AM0 Mins1556 KMs
65Narela (NUR)05:26 AM05:28 AM0 Mins1569 KMs
66Sonipat (SNP)05:48 AM05:50 AM0 Mins1586 KMs
67Ganaur (GNU)06:06 AM06:08 AM0 Mins1602 KMs
68Samalkha (SMK)06:21 AM06:23 AM0 Mins1614 KMs
69Panipat Jn. (PNP)06:42 AM06:44 AM0 Mins1631 KMs
70Gharaunda (GRA)07:00 AM07:02 AM0 Mins1648 KMs
71Karnal (KUN)07:18 AM07:20 AM0 Mins1665 KMs
72Taraori (TRR)07:31 AM07:33 AM0 Mins1678 KMs
73Nilokheri (NLKR)07:42 AM07:57 AM0 Mins1681 KMs
74Kurukshetra Jn. (KKDE)08:13 AM08:15 AM0 Mins1699 KMs
75Shahabad Markanda (SHDM)08:34 AM08:36 AM0 Mins1721 KMs
76Ambala Cantt. Jn. (UMB)09:20 AM09:40 AM0 Mins1740 KMs
77Ambala City (UBC)09:52 AM09:54 AM0 Mins1747 KMs
78Rajpura Jn. (RPJ)10:09 AM10:11 AM0 Mins1768 KMs
79Patiala (PTA)10:35 AM10:40 AM0 Mins1793 KMs
80Nabha (NBA)11:10 AM11:12 AM0 Mins1819 KMs
81Dhuri Jn. (DUI)11:45 AM11:50 AM0 Mins1846 KMs
82Malerkotla (MET)12:05 PM12:06 PM0 Mins1863 KMs
83Ahmed Garh (AHH)12:48 PM12:50 PM0 Mins1882 KMs
84Ludhiana Jn. (LDH)01:35 PM01:45 PM0 Mins1908 KMs
85Phillaur Jn. (PHR)01:58 PM02:00 PM0 Mins1921 KMs
86Goraya (GRY)02:12 PM02:14 PM0 Mins1934 KMs
87Phagwara Jn. (PGW)02:25 PM02:27 PM0 Mins1944 KMs
88Jalandhar Cantt. Jn. (JRC)02:43 PM02:45 PM0 Mins1960 KMs
89Jalandhar City Jn. (JUC)03:00 PM03:05 PM0 Mins1965 KMs
90Beas Jn (BEAS)03:39 PM03:41 PM0 Mins2001 KMs
91Jandiala (JNL)03:59 PM04:01 PM0 Mins2025 KMs
92Amritsar Jn. (ASR)04:30 PMDestinationDestination2043 KMs
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status