Show Running Train Status for:


74936 - Firozpur - Jalandhar Demu
Running train status for 24th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Click here for Tomorrow's (25-05-2015) Running status.
Train is delayed by - 37 Minutes
Train Arrived at Jalandhar City Jn. (JUC) at 05:12 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Firozpur Cantt. Jn. (FZR) 12:00 AM 01:20 PM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Mahalam (MFM) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Arrived 02:12 PM 40 Minutes Late
Talli Saida Sahu (TSS) 01:40 PM 01:41 PM Not Available ETA 02:17 PM Not Available
Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 01:48 PM 01:49 PM Arrived 02:29 PM 41 Minutes Late
Butewala (BWF) 01:58 PM 01:59 PM Not Available ETA 02:35 PM Not Available
Makhu (MXH) 02:08 PM 02:09 PM Arrived 02:50 PM 42 Minutes Late
Jogiwala (JGW) 02:17 PM 02:18 PM Not Available ETA 02:54 PM Not Available
Gidarpindi (GOD) 02:34 PM 02:35 PM Arrived 03:12 PM 38 Minutes Late
Lohian Khas Jn. (LNK) 02:53 PM 02:58 PM Arrived 03:24 PM 31 Minutes Late
Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 03:04 PM 03:05 PM Arrived 03:37 PM 33 Minutes Late
Dudwindi (DDY) 03:12 PM 03:13 PM Not Available ETA 03:49 PM Not Available
Pajian (PJA) 03:18 PM 03:19 PM Arrived 04:04 PM 46 Minutes Late
Husainpur (HSQ) 03:27 PM 03:28 PM Arrived 04:21 PM 54 Minutes Late
Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala (RCF) 03:42 PM 03:43 PM Not Available ETA 04:19 PM Not Available
Kapurthala (KXH) 03:49 PM 03:51 PM Arrived 04:38 PM 49 Minutes Late
Khojewala (KWJ) 03:59 PM 04:01 PM Arrived 04:50 PM 51 Minutes Late
D.A.V. College Jalandhar (DAVJ) 04:10 PM 04:11 PM Not Available ETA 04:47 PM Not Available
Jalandhar City Jn. (JUC) 04:35 PM Destination Arrived 05:12 PM 37 Minutes Late
Bathinda Jn. (BTI) 10:20 PM Destination Not Available ETA 10:57 PM Not Available
Last Updated:24th May, 2015 at 12:23 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status