Show Running Train Status for:


55209 - Sonepur - Gorakhpur Passenger
Running train status for 20th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 252 Minutes
Train Arrived at Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) at 06:25 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Sonpur Jn. (SEE) 12:00 AM 11:45 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Hajipur Jn. (HJP) 11:55 AM 12:18 PM Arrived 03:45 PM 230 Minutes Late
Sarai (SAI) 12:29 PM 12:35 PM Arrived 04:18 PM 229 Minutes Late
Bithauli F (BTHL) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM Not Available ETA 04:53 PM Not Available
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 12:48 PM 12:54 PM Arrived 04:40 PM 232 Minutes Late
Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 12:59 PM 01:00 PM Not Available ETA 05:11 PM Not Available
Goraul (GRL) 01:07 PM 01:25 PM Arrived 05:08 PM 241 Minutes Late
Kurhani (KHI) 01:32 PM 01:34 PM Arrived 05:33 PM 241 Minutes Late
Turki (TUR) 01:41 PM 01:43 PM Arrived 05:52 PM 251 Minutes Late
Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 01:53 PM 02:18 PM Arrived 06:25 PM 272 Minutes Late
Muzaffarpur Jn. (MFP) 02:30 PM 03:30 PM Not Available ETA 06:42 PM Not Available
Kaparpura (KVC) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Not Available ETA 07:50 PM Not Available
Kanti (KTI) 03:50 PM 03:52 PM Not Available ETA 08:02 PM Not Available
Piprahan (PPRH) 03:56 PM 03:57 PM Not Available ETA 08:08 PM Not Available
Nariyar Halt (NRV) 04:03 PM 04:04 PM Not Available ETA 08:15 PM Not Available
Motipur (MTR) 04:16 PM 04:18 PM Not Available ETA 08:28 PM Not Available
Mahwal (MHL) 04:25 PM 04:27 PM Not Available ETA 08:37 PM Not Available
Mehsi (MAI) 04:34 PM 04:36 PM Not Available ETA 08:46 PM Not Available
Harpur Nag (HRNG) 04:41 PM 04:42 PM Not Available ETA 08:53 PM Not Available
Chakia (CAA) 05:11 PM 05:13 PM Not Available ETA 09:23 PM Not Available
Pipra (PPA) 05:27 PM 05:29 PM Not Available ETA 09:39 PM Not Available
Kuwarchintawanpur Halt (KPCM) 05:36 PM 05:37 PM Not Available ETA 09:48 PM Not Available
Bangari (BGAR) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Not Available ETA 09:54 PM Not Available
Jiwdhara (JDR) 05:48 PM 05:50 PM Not Available ETA 10:00 PM Not Available
Motihari Court F (MCO) 05:59 PM 06:00 PM Not Available ETA 10:11 PM Not Available
BAPUDHAM MOIHARI (BMKI) 06:10 PM 06:15 PM Not Available ETA 10:22 PM Not Available
Semra (SRA) 06:26 PM 06:28 PM Not Available ETA 10:38 PM Not Available
Sagauli Jn.. (SGL) 06:55 PM 07:00 PM Not Available ETA 11:07 PM Not Available
Majhowalia (MJL) 07:11 PM 07:13 PM Not Available ETA 11:23 PM Not Available
Bettiah (BTH) 07:27 PM 07:32 PM Not Available ETA 11:39 PM Not Available
Kumarbagh (KUMB) 07:42 PM 07:44 PM Not Available ETA 11:54 PM Not Available
Chanpatia (CAI) 07:53 PM 07:55 PM Not Available ETA 12:05 AM Not Available
Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 08:02 PM 08:03 PM Not Available ETA 12:14 AM Not Available
Sathi (SAHI) 08:11 PM 08:13 PM Not Available ETA 12:23 AM Not Available
Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 08:24 PM 08:25 PM Not Available ETA 12:36 AM Not Available
Narkatiaganj Jn. (NKE) 08:40 PM 09:00 PM Not Available ETA 12:52 AM Not Available
Harinagar (HIR) 09:18 PM 09:20 PM Not Available ETA 01:30 AM Not Available
Bihairoganj (BRU) 09:34 PM 09:36 PM Not Available ETA 01:46 AM Not Available
Kharpokhra (KPB) 09:45 PM 09:47 PM Not Available ETA 01:57 AM Not Available
Bagaha (BUG) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM Not Available ETA 02:12 AM Not Available
Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM Not Available ETA 02:26 AM Not Available
Khada (KZA) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM Not Available ETA 03:10 AM Not Available
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM Not Available ETA 03:26 AM Not Available
Ghughuli (GH) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM Not Available ETA 03:38 AM Not Available
Kaptanganj Jn. (CPJ) 11:55 PM 12:00 AM Not Available ETA 04:07 AM Not Available
Bodarwar (BBW) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM Not Available ETA 04:18 AM Not Available
Pipraich (PPC) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM Not Available ETA 04:40 AM Not Available
Unaula (UNLA) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM Not Available ETA 05:00 AM Not Available
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 01:27 AM 01:29 AM Not Available ETA 05:39 AM Not Available
Gorakhpur Jn. (GKP) 01:45 AM Destination Not Available ETA 05:57 AM Not Available
Last Updated:20th October, 2014 at 01:01 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status