Show Running Train Status for:


18238 - Chhatisgarh Express
Running train status for 25th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 14 Minutes
Last Location Tilak Bridge (TKJ) at 04:00 AM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Amritsar Jn (ASR) Source 04:15 PM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Jandiala (JNL) 04:30 PM 04:32 PM Arrived 04:40 PM 10 Minutes Late
Beas (BEAS) 04:50 PM 04:52 PM Arrived 05:04 PM 14 Minutes Late
Kartarpur (KRE) 05:13 PM 05:15 PM Arrived 05:26 PM 13 Minutes Late
Jalandhar City (JUC) 05:28 PM 05:34 PM Arrived 05:45 PM 17 Minutes Late
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 05:44 PM 05:46 PM Arrived 06:19 PM 35 Minutes Late
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 06:01 PM 06:03 PM Arrived 06:37 PM 36 Minutes Late
Goraya (GRY) 06:16 PM 06:18 PM Arrived 06:51 PM 35 Minutes Late
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 06:46 PM 06:48 PM Arrived 07:05 PM 19 Minutes Late
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:05 PM 07:15 PM Arrived 07:25 PM 20 Minutes Late
Sanahwal (SNL) 07:56 PM 07:58 PM Arrived 07:52 PM 4 Minutes Before
Doraha (DOA) 08:06 PM 08:08 PM Arrived 08:08 PM 1 Minutes Late
Chawapall (CHA) 08:18 PM 08:20 PM Arrived 08:20 PM 2 Minutes Late
Khanna (KNN) 08:30 PM 08:32 PM Arrived 08:36 PM 6 Minutes Late
Govindgarh (GVG) 08:41 PM 08:43 PM Arrived 08:47 PM 6 Minutes Late
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 08:55 PM 08:57 PM Arrived 08:59 PM 4 Minutes Late
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 09:20 PM 09:22 PM Arrived 09:27 PM 7 Minutes Late
Ambala City (UBC) 09:44 PM 09:46 PM Arrived 09:48 PM 3 Minutes Late
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 10:08 PM 10:20 PM Arrived 10:10 PM 2 Minutes Late
Barara (RAA) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM Arrived 10:47 PM 5 Minutes Late
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM Arrived 11:08 PM 6 Minutes Late
Jagadhri (JUD) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM Arrived 11:17 PM 6 Minutes Late
Saharanpur (SRE) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM Arrived 12:05 AM No Delay
Deoband (DBD) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM Arrived 12:47 AM 2 Minutes Late
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 01:06 AM 01:08 AM Arrived 01:14 AM 8 Minutes Late
Khatauli (KAT) 01:25 AM 01:27 AM Arrived 01:31 AM 6 Minutes Late
Daurala (DRLA) 01:41 AM 01:43 AM Arrived 01:44 AM 3 Minutes Late
Meerut Cant (MUT) 01:56 AM 01:58 AM Arrived 02:10 AM 14 Minutes Late
Meerut City (MTC) 02:07 AM 02:12 AM Arrived 02:21 AM 14 Minutes Late
Modinagar (MDNR) 02:29 AM 02:31 AM Arrived 02:42 AM 12 Minutes Late
Guldhar (GUH) 02:49 AM 02:51 AM Arrived 03:03 AM 14 Minutes Late
Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:28 AM 03:30 AM Not Available ETA 03:42 AM Not Available
Sahibabad (SBB) 03:39 AM 03:41 AM Not Available ETA 03:53 AM Not Available
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:10 AM 04:40 AM Not Available ETA 04:24 AM Not Available
Ballabgarh (BVH) 05:09 AM 05:11 AM Not Available ETA 05:23 AM Not Available
Palwal (PWL) 05:41 AM 05:43 AM Not Available ETA 05:55 AM Not Available
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 06:13 AM 06:15 AM Not Available ETA 06:27 AM Not Available
Chata (CHJ) 06:26 AM 06:28 AM Not Available ETA 06:40 AM Not Available
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 06:55 AM 07:00 AM Not Available ETA 07:09 AM Not Available
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 07:48 AM 07:50 AM Not Available ETA 08:02 AM Not Available
Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:30 AM 08:38 AM Not Available ETA 08:44 AM Not Available
Dhaulpur (DHO) 09:20 AM 09:22 AM Not Available ETA 09:34 AM Not Available
Morena (MRA) 09:48 AM 09:50 AM Not Available ETA 10:02 AM Not Available
Banmor (BAO) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM Not Available ETA 10:20 AM Not Available
Gwalior (GWL) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM Not Available ETA 10:59 AM Not Available
Dabra (DBA) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM Not Available ETA 11:44 AM Not Available
Sonagir (SOR) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM Not Available ETA 12:04 PM Not Available
Datia (DAA) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM Not Available ETA 12:29 PM Not Available
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 01:10 PM 01:20 PM Not Available ETA 01:24 PM Not Available
Babina (BAB) 01:43 PM 01:45 PM Not Available ETA 01:57 PM Not Available
Basai (BZY) 01:59 PM 02:01 PM Not Available ETA 02:13 PM Not Available
Talbahat (TBT) 02:14 PM 02:16 PM Not Available ETA 02:28 PM Not Available
Lalitpur (LAR) 02:40 PM 02:42 PM Not Available ETA 02:54 PM Not Available
Jakhalaun (JLN) 02:53 PM 02:55 PM Not Available ETA 03:07 PM Not Available
Dhaura (DUA) 03:10 PM 03:12 PM Not Available ETA 03:24 PM Not Available
Bina Jn (BINA) 04:25 PM 04:30 PM Not Available ETA 04:39 PM Not Available
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 04:45 PM 04:47 PM Not Available ETA 04:59 PM Not Available
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 05:09 PM 05:11 PM Not Available ETA 05:23 PM Not Available
Vidisha (BHS) 05:39 PM 05:41 PM Not Available ETA 05:53 PM Not Available
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:40 PM 06:45 PM Not Available ETA 06:54 PM Not Available
Habibganj (HBJ) 06:55 PM 06:57 PM Not Available ETA 07:09 PM Not Available
Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:30 PM 08:32 PM Not Available ETA 08:44 PM Not Available
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:05 PM 09:15 PM Not Available ETA 09:19 PM Not Available
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM Not Available ETA 10:31 PM Not Available
Betul (BZU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM Not Available ETA 11:17 PM Not Available
Amla Jn (AMLA) 11:35 PM 12:10 AM Not Available ETA 11:49 PM Not Available
Multai (MTY) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM Not Available ETA 12:38 AM Not Available
Pandhurna (PAR) 01:08 AM 01:10 AM Not Available ETA 01:22 AM Not Available
Narkher (NRKR) 01:23 AM 01:25 AM Not Available ETA 01:37 AM Not Available
Katol (KATL) 01:48 AM 01:50 AM Not Available ETA 02:02 AM Not Available
Nagpur (NGP) 03:30 AM 03:55 AM Not Available ETA 03:44 AM Not Available
Kamptee (KP) 04:13 AM 04:15 AM Not Available ETA 04:27 AM Not Available
Bhandara Road (BRD) 04:45 AM 04:47 AM Not Available ETA 04:59 AM Not Available
Tumsar Road (TMR) 05:01 AM 05:03 AM Not Available ETA 05:15 AM Not Available
Tirora (TRO) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Available ETA 05:32 AM Not Available
Gondia Jn (G) 05:51 AM 05:56 AM Not Available ETA 06:05 AM Not Available
Amgaon (AGN) 06:10 AM 06:12 AM Not Available ETA 06:24 AM Not Available
Salekasa (SKS) 06:23 AM 06:25 AM Not Available ETA 06:37 AM Not Available
Dongargarh (DGG) 07:03 AM 07:05 AM Not Available ETA 07:17 AM Not Available
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM Not Available ETA 07:49 AM Not Available
Durg (DURG) 08:40 AM 08:55 AM Not Available ETA 08:54 AM Not Available
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 09:04 AM 09:06 AM Not Available ETA 09:18 AM Not Available
Raipur Jn (R) 09:45 AM 09:55 AM Not Available ETA 09:59 AM Not Available
Tilda (TLD) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM Not Available ETA 10:42 AM Not Available
Hathbandh (HN) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM Not Available ETA 10:57 AM Not Available
Bhatapara (BYT) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM Not Available ETA 11:12 AM Not Available
Belha (BYL) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM Not Available ETA 11:44 AM Not Available
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:20 PM Destination Not Available ETA 12:34 PM Not Available
Last Updated:25th October, 2014 at 10:44 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status