Show Running Train Status for:


15159 - Sarnath Express
Running train status for 25th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 25 Minutes
Last Location Suriawan (SAW) at 01:46 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Chhapra (CPR) Source 07:20 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:45 AM 07:47 AM Arrived 07:57 AM 12 Minutes Late
Sahatwar (STW) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Arrived 08:23 AM 17 Minutes Late
Ballia (BUI) 08:30 AM 08:35 AM Arrived 08:52 AM 21 Minutes Late
Phephna Jn (PEP) 08:50 AM 08:52 AM Arrived 09:13 AM 23 Minutes Late
Chit Baragaon (CBN) 08:59 AM 09:01 AM Arrived 09:24 AM 25 Minutes Late
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 09:19 AM 09:21 AM Arrived 09:43 AM 24 Minutes Late
Yusufpur (YFP) 09:36 AM 09:38 AM Arrived 10:02 AM 26 Minutes Late
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:01 AM 10:06 AM Arrived 10:25 AM 24 Minutes Late
Nandganj (NDJ) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM Arrived 10:50 AM 28 Minutes Late
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM Arrived 11:18 AM 23 Minutes Late
Sarnath (SRNT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM Arrived 11:45 AM 12 Minutes Late
Varanasi City (BCY) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM Not Available ETA 12:10 PM Not Available
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM Arrived 12:35 PM 20 Minutes Late
Bhadohi (BOY) 01:01 PM 01:03 PM Arrived 01:26 PM 25 Minutes Late
Janghai Jn (JNH) 01:34 PM 01:36 PM Not Available ETA 01:59 PM Not Available
Phulpur (PLP) 02:02 PM 02:04 PM Not Available ETA 02:27 PM Not Available
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 03:15 PM 03:40 PM Not Available ETA 03:40 PM Not Available
Naini (NYN) 03:58 PM 04:00 PM Not Available ETA 04:23 PM Not Available
Dabhaura (DBR) 04:53 PM 04:55 PM Not Available ETA 05:18 PM Not Available
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 05:40 PM 05:45 PM Not Available ETA 06:05 PM Not Available
Majhagawan (MJG) 06:12 PM 06:14 PM Not Available ETA 06:37 PM Not Available
Jaitwar (JTW) 06:32 PM 06:34 PM Not Available ETA 06:57 PM Not Available
Satna (STA) 07:00 PM 07:10 PM Not Available ETA 07:25 PM Not Available
Unchhera (UHR) 07:24 PM 07:26 PM Not Available ETA 07:49 PM Not Available
Maihar (MYR) 07:38 PM 07:40 PM Not Available ETA 08:03 PM Not Available
Katni (KTE) 08:50 PM 09:05 PM Not Available ETA 09:15 PM Not Available
Chandia Road (CHD) 09:54 PM 09:56 PM Not Available ETA 10:19 PM Not Available
Umaria (UMR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM Not Available ETA 10:39 PM Not Available
Birsinghpur (BRS) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM Not Available ETA 11:03 PM Not Available
Shahdol (SDL) 11:28 PM 11:33 PM Not Available ETA 11:53 PM Not Available
Burhar (BUH) 11:49 PM 11:51 PM Not Available ETA 12:14 AM Not Available
Amlai (AAL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM Not Available ETA 12:28 AM Not Available
Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM Not Available ETA 12:45 AM Not Available
Pendra Road (PND) 01:15 AM 01:17 AM Not Available ETA 01:40 AM Not Available
Belgahna (BIG) 02:12 AM 02:14 AM Not Available ETA 02:37 AM Not Available
Kargi Road (KGB) 02:40 AM 02:42 AM Not Available ETA 03:05 AM Not Available
Usalapur (USL) 03:26 AM 03:28 AM Not Available ETA 03:51 AM Not Available
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 04:05 AM 04:25 AM Not Available ETA 04:30 AM Not Available
Belha (BYL) 04:43 AM 04:45 AM Not Available ETA 05:08 AM Not Available
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:08 AM 05:10 AM Not Available ETA 05:33 AM Not Available
Tilda (TLD) 05:28 AM 05:30 AM Not Available ETA 05:53 AM Not Available
Raipur Jn (R) 06:10 AM 06:20 AM Not Available ETA 06:35 AM Not Available
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Available ETA 07:13 AM Not Available
Durg (DURG) 07:30 AM Destination Not Available ETA 07:55 AM Not Available
Last Updated:25th October, 2014 at 08:41 AMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status