Show Running Train Status for:


15047 - Purbanchal Express
Running train status for 20th of December 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 62 Minutes
Last Location Madankata H (MNC) at 08:26 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Kolkata (KOAA) Source 02:30 PM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Naihati Jn (NH) 03:22 PM 03:24 PM Arrived 03:20 PM 2 Minutes Before
Bandel Jn (BDC) 03:45 PM 03:47 PM Arrived 04:06 PM 21 Minutes Late
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 04:50 PM 04:52 PM Arrived 05:20 PM 30 Minutes Late
Durgapur (DGR) 05:38 PM 05:43 PM Arrived 06:07 PM 29 Minutes Late
Asansol Jn (ASN) 06:17 PM 06:22 PM Arrived 06:58 PM 41 Minutes Late
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 06:47 PM 06:48 PM Arrived 07:49 PM 63 Minutes Late
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 07:26 PM 07:29 PM Not Available ETA 08:28 PM Not Available
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 07:53 PM 07:57 PM Not Available ETA 08:55 PM Not Available
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:05 PM 09:10 PM Not Available ETA 10:07 PM Not Available
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM Not Available ETA 12:17 AM Not Available
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Not Available ETA 01:32 AM Not Available
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Not Available ETA 02:27 AM Not Available
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:38 AM 02:39 AM Not Available ETA 03:40 AM Not Available
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 02:49 AM 02:56 AM Not Available ETA 03:51 AM Not Available
Chhapra (CPR) 03:55 AM 04:05 AM Not Available ETA 04:57 AM Not Available
Siwan Jn (SV) 04:50 AM 04:55 AM Not Available ETA 05:52 AM Not Available
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:49 AM 05:50 AM Not Available ETA 06:51 AM Not Available
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:45 AM Destination Not Available ETA 08:47 AM Not Available
Last Updated:20th December, 2014 at 08:31 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status