Show Running Train Status for:


12854 - Amarkantak Express
Running train status for 24th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 25 Minutes
Last Location KATNI SOUTH (KTES) at 11:07 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Bhopal Jn (BPL) Source 03:45 PM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Habibganj (HBJ) 03:55 PM 03:57 PM Arrived 03:59 PM 4 Minutes Late
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 04:22 PM 04:24 PM Arrived 04:26 PM 4 Minutes Late
Hoshangabad (HBD) 04:55 PM 04:57 PM Arrived 05:11 PM 16 Minutes Late
Itarsi Jn (ET) 05:25 PM 05:40 PM Arrived 05:40 PM 15 Minutes Late
Sohagpur (SGP) 06:17 PM 06:19 PM Arrived 06:45 PM 28 Minutes Late
Pipariya (PPI) 06:33 PM 06:35 PM Arrived 07:03 PM 30 Minutes Late
Bankhedi (BKH) 06:49 PM 06:51 PM Arrived 07:22 PM 33 Minutes Late
Gadarwara (GAR) 07:10 PM 07:12 PM Arrived 07:47 PM 37 Minutes Late
Kareli (KY) 07:35 PM 07:37 PM Arrived 08:11 PM 36 Minutes Late
Narsinghpur (NU) 07:50 PM 07:52 PM Arrived 08:30 PM 40 Minutes Late
Shridham (SRID) 08:17 PM 08:19 PM Arrived 08:59 PM 42 Minutes Late
Madan Mahal (MML) 09:04 PM 09:06 PM Arrived 09:34 PM 30 Minutes Late
Jabalpur (JBP) 09:15 PM 09:20 PM Arrived 09:45 PM 30 Minutes Late
Sihora Road (SHR) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM Arrived 10:26 PM 25 Minutes Late
Katni (KTE) 10:55 PM 11:10 PM Not Available ETA 11:20 PM Not Available
Umaria (UMR) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM Not Available ETA 12:44 AM Not Available
Birsinghpur (BRS) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM Not Available ETA 01:08 AM Not Available
Shahdol (SDL) 01:28 AM 01:30 AM Not Available ETA 01:53 AM Not Available
Burhar (BUH) 01:46 AM 01:48 AM Not Available ETA 02:11 AM Not Available
Amlai (AAL) 01:57 AM 01:59 AM Not Available ETA 02:22 AM Not Available
Anuppur Jn (APR) 02:15 AM 02:18 AM Not Available ETA 02:40 AM Not Available
Pendra Road (PND) 02:55 AM 02:57 AM Not Available ETA 03:20 AM Not Available
Belgahna (BIG) 03:50 AM 03:52 AM Not Available ETA 04:15 AM Not Available
Kargi Road (KGB) 04:04 AM 04:06 AM Not Available ETA 04:29 AM Not Available
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 05:05 AM 05:25 AM Not Available ETA 05:30 AM Not Available
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:58 AM 06:00 AM Not Available ETA 06:23 AM Not Available
Tilda (TLD) 06:18 AM 06:20 AM Not Available ETA 06:43 AM Not Available
Raipur Jn (R) 07:00 AM 07:10 AM Not Available ETA 07:25 AM Not Available
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 07:32 AM 07:34 AM Not Available ETA 07:57 AM Not Available
Durg (DURG) 07:55 AM Destination Not Available ETA 08:20 AM Not Available
Last Updated:24th July, 2014 at 05:40 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status