Show Running Train Status for:


12635 - Vaigai Express
Running train status for 23rd of October 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Click here for Tomorrow's (24-10-2014) Running status.
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Arrived at Madurai Jn. (MDU) at 09:35 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Chennai Egmore (MS) Source 01:20 PM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Tambaram (TBM) 01:43 PM 01:45 PM Arrived 01:49 PM 6 Minutes Late
Chengalpattu (CGL) 02:13 PM 02:15 PM Arrived 02:21 PM 8 Minutes Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:45 PM 03:50 PM Arrived 03:58 PM 13 Minutes Late
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 04:28 PM 04:30 PM Arrived 04:49 PM 21 Minutes Late
Ariyalur (ALU) 05:04 PM 05:05 PM Arrived 05:32 PM 28 Minutes Late
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 06:30 PM 06:35 PM Arrived 06:35 PM 5 Minutes Late
Dindigul Jn (DG) 08:03 PM 08:05 PM Arrived 08:12 PM 9 Minutes Late
Sholavandan (SDN) 08:34 PM 08:35 PM Arrived 08:55 PM 21 Minutes Late
Madurai Jn (MDU) 09:25 PM Destination Arrived 09:35 PM 10 Minutes Late
Last Updated:23rd October, 2014 at 04:13 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status