Show Running Train Status for:


12578 - Bagmati Express
Running train status for 30th of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 20 Minutes
Last Location Minjur (MJR) at 05:23 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Mysore Jn (MYS) Source 07:20 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Mandya (MYA) 07:58 AM 08:00 AM Arrived 08:15 AM 16 Minutes Late
Kengeri (KGI) 09:19 AM 09:20 AM Arrived 09:22 AM 3 Minutes Late
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 09:55 AM 10:10 AM Arrived 10:28 AM 33 Minutes Late
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM Arrived 10:55 AM 35 Minutes Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Arrived 12:48 PM 30 Minutes Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:23 PM 01:25 PM Arrived 01:55 PM 32 Minutes Late
Arakkonam (AJJ) 02:18 PM 02:20 PM Arrived 02:45 PM 27 Minutes Late
Chennai Central (MAS) 03:55 PM 04:20 PM Arrived 04:05 PM 10 Minutes Late
Gudur Jn (GDR) 06:43 PM 06:45 PM Not Available ETA 07:03 PM Not Available
Ongole (OGL) 08:36 PM 08:37 PM Not Available ETA 08:56 PM Not Available
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM Not Available ETA 11:15 PM Not Available
Warangal (WL) 01:53 AM 01:55 AM Not Available ETA 02:13 AM Not Available
Ramagundam (RDM) 03:18 AM 03:19 AM Not Available ETA 03:38 AM Not Available
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 04:24 AM 04:25 AM Not Available ETA 04:44 AM Not Available
Balharshah (BPQ) 06:00 AM 06:10 AM Not Available ETA 06:20 AM Not Available
Chandrapur (CD) 06:26 AM 06:29 AM Not Available ETA 06:46 AM Not Available
Sevagram (SEGM) 08:14 AM 08:16 AM Not Available ETA 08:34 AM Not Available
Nagpur (NGP) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM Not Available ETA 10:40 AM Not Available
Pandhurna (PAR) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM Not Available ETA 12:14 PM Not Available
Betul (BZU) 01:28 PM 01:31 PM Not Available ETA 01:48 PM Not Available
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 02:18 PM 02:20 PM Not Available ETA 02:38 PM Not Available
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:45 PM 04:55 PM Not Available ETA 05:05 PM Not Available
Pipariya (PPI) 05:48 PM 05:50 PM Not Available ETA 06:08 PM Not Available
Narsinghpur (NU) 07:28 PM 07:30 PM Not Available ETA 07:48 PM Not Available
Jabalpur (JBP) 09:30 PM 09:40 PM Not Available ETA 09:50 PM Not Available
Katni (KTE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM Not Available ETA 11:10 PM Not Available
Satna (STA) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM Not Available ETA 12:35 AM Not Available
Cheoki (COI) 03:40 AM 03:45 AM Not Available ETA 04:00 AM Not Available
Mirzapur (MZP) 04:45 AM 04:50 AM Not Available ETA 05:05 AM Not Available
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 06:10 AM 06:20 AM Not Available ETA 06:30 AM Not Available
Buxar (BXR) 07:30 AM 07:32 AM Not Available ETA 07:50 AM Not Available
Ara (ARA) 08:40 AM 08:42 AM Not Available ETA 09:00 AM Not Available
Danapur (DNR) 09:12 AM 09:14 AM Not Available ETA 09:32 AM Not Available
Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:50 AM 10:00 AM Not Available ETA 10:10 AM Not Available
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM Not Available ETA 11:38 AM Not Available
Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:10 PM 12:30 PM Not Available ETA 12:30 PM Not Available
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 01:23 PM 01:28 PM Not Available ETA 01:43 PM Not Available
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 02:25 PM Destination Not Available ETA 02:45 PM Not Available
Last Updated:30th August, 2014 at 12:10 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status