Show Running Train Status for:


12488 - Seemanchal Express
Running train status for 02nd of September 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 165 Minutes
Last Location Chunar Jn. (CAR) at 10:16 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Source 07:30 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:04 AM 08:06 AM Arrived 08:02 AM No Delay
Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Arrived 10:38 AM 13 Minutes Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:45 PM 01:55 PM Arrived 02:22 PM 37 Minutes Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 04:45 PM 04:55 PM Arrived 06:45 PM 115 Minutes Late
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:08 PM 06:10 PM Arrived 09:00 PM 165 Minutes Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:45 PM 08:05 PM Not Available ETA 10:30 PM Not Available
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:51 PM 08:53 PM Not Available ETA 11:36 PM Not Available
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM Not Available ETA 02:10 AM Not Available
Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:13 AM 02:15 AM Not Available ETA 04:58 AM Not Available
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:01 AM 03:03 AM Not Available ETA 05:46 AM Not Available
Naugachia (NNA) 03:58 AM 04:00 AM Not Available ETA 06:43 AM Not Available
Katihar Jn (KIR) 05:20 AM 06:05 AM Not Available ETA 08:05 AM Not Available
Purnia Jn (PRNA) 06:33 AM 06:38 AM Not Available ETA 09:18 AM Not Available
Arariya Court (ARQ) 07:06 AM 07:08 AM Not Available ETA 09:51 AM Not Available
Forbesganj (FBG) 07:53 AM 07:55 AM Not Available ETA 10:38 AM Not Available
Jogbani (JBN) 08:25 AM Destination Not Available ETA 11:10 AM Not Available
Last Updated:02nd September, 2015 at 04:48 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status