Show Running Train Status for:


12303 - Poorva Express
Running train status for 29th of August 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 97 Minutes
Last Location Dildarnagar Jn. (DLN) at 07:52 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Howrah Jn (HWH) Source 08:05 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:10 AM 09:13 AM Arrived 09:15 AM 5 Minutes Late
Durgapur (DGR) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM Arrived 10:00 AM 4 Minutes Before
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM Arrived 10:40 AM 5 Minutes Late
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM Arrived 11:12 AM 8 Minutes Late
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM Arrived 11:57 AM 13 Minutes Late
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:10 PM 12:14 PM Arrived 12:23 PM 13 Minutes Late
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:12 PM 01:17 PM Arrived 01:00 PM 12 Minutes Before
Jamui (JMU) 01:36 PM 01:37 PM Arrived 01:56 PM 20 Minutes Late
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 02:00 PM 02:02 PM Arrived 02:21 PM 21 Minutes Late
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 02:33 PM 02:35 PM Arrived 03:18 PM 45 Minutes Late
Barh (BARH) 02:51 PM 02:52 PM Arrived 03:37 PM 47 Minutes Late
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 03:10 PM 03:12 PM Arrived 03:52 PM 42 Minutes Late
Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:05 PM 04:15 PM Arrived 04:59 PM 54 Minutes Late
Danapur (DNR) 04:30 PM 04:32 PM Arrived 05:38 PM 68 Minutes Late
Ara (ARA) 05:01 PM 05:03 PM Arrived 06:17 PM 76 Minutes Late
Buxar (BXR) 05:46 PM 05:48 PM Arrived 07:23 PM 97 Minutes Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:37 PM 07:47 PM Not Available ETA 09:14 PM Not Available
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 09:45 PM 09:55 PM Not Available ETA 11:22 PM Not Available
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:05 AM 12:13 AM Not Available ETA 01:42 AM Not Available
Etawah (ETW) 01:31 AM 01:32 AM Not Available ETA 03:08 AM Not Available
Tundla Jn (TDL) 02:45 AM 02:48 AM Not Available ETA 04:22 AM Not Available
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:44 AM 03:48 AM Not Available ETA 05:21 AM Not Available
New Delhi (NDLS) 07:35 AM Destination Not Available ETA 09:12 AM Not Available
Last Updated:29th August, 2015 at 02:30 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status