Show Running Train Status for:


12024 - Janshatabdi Express
Running train status for 21st of August 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Click here for Tomorrow's (22-08-2014) Running status.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Howrah (HWH) at 01:21 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Patna Jn (PNBE) Source 05:45 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:00 AM 06:01 AM Arrived 06:05 AM 6 Minutes Late
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 06:50 AM 06:52 AM Arrived 07:05 AM 15 Minutes Late
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 06:59 AM 07:00 AM Arrived 07:14 AM 16 Minutes Late
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:19 AM 07:20 AM Arrived 07:33 AM 15 Minutes Late
Jamui (JMU) 07:46 AM 07:47 AM Arrived 07:59 AM 14 Minutes Late
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:21 AM 08:26 AM Arrived 08:21 AM No Delay
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 08:56 AM 08:59 AM Arrived 09:05 AM 9 Minutes Late
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 09:22 AM 09:24 AM Arrived 09:33 AM 11 Minutes Late
Jamtara (JMT) 09:52 AM 09:53 AM Arrived 10:04 AM 12 Minutes Late
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM Arrived 10:17 AM 9 Minutes Late
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:43 AM 10:47 AM Arrived 10:40 AM 3 Minutes Before
Durgapur (DGR) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM Arrived 11:17 AM No Delay
Howrah Jn (HWH) 01:25 PM Destination Arrived 01:21 PM 4 Minutes Before
Last Updated:21st August, 2014 at 08:06 AMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status