Show Running Train Status for:


12024 - Janshatabdi Express
Running train status for 01st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 33 Minutes
Last Location Liluah (LLH) at 01:35 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Patna Jn (PNBE) Source 05:45 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:00 AM 06:01 AM Arrived 06:18 AM 18 Minutes Late
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 06:50 AM 06:52 AM Arrived 07:21 AM 31 Minutes Late
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 06:59 AM 07:00 AM Arrived 07:31 AM 32 Minutes Late
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:19 AM 07:20 AM Arrived 07:49 AM 30 Minutes Late
Jamui (JMU) 07:46 AM 07:47 AM Arrived 08:11 AM 25 Minutes Late
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:21 AM 08:26 AM Arrived 08:42 AM 21 Minutes Late
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 08:56 AM 08:59 AM Arrived 09:30 AM 34 Minutes Late
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 09:22 AM 09:24 AM Arrived 09:58 AM 36 Minutes Late
Jamtara (JMT) 09:52 AM 09:53 AM Arrived 10:31 AM 39 Minutes Late
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM Arrived 10:45 AM 37 Minutes Late
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:43 AM 10:47 AM Arrived 11:15 AM 32 Minutes Late
Durgapur (DGR) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM Arrived 11:50 AM 33 Minutes Late
Howrah Jn (HWH) 01:25 PM Destination Not Available ETA 01:58 PM Not Available
Last Updated:01st October, 2014 at 10:12 AMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status