Show Running Train Status for:


12024 - Janshatabdi Express
Running train status for 01st of November 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Click here for Tomorrow's (2-11-2014) Running status.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Howrah (HWH) at 01:25 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Patna Jn (PNBE) Source 05:45 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:00 AM 06:01 AM Arrived 06:03 AM 3 Minutes Late
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 06:50 AM 06:52 AM Arrived 07:01 AM 11 Minutes Late
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 06:59 AM 07:00 AM Arrived 07:15 AM 16 Minutes Late
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:19 AM 07:20 AM Arrived 07:36 AM 17 Minutes Late
Jamui (JMU) 07:46 AM 07:47 AM Arrived 08:03 AM 17 Minutes Late
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:21 AM 08:26 AM Arrived 08:28 AM 7 Minutes Late
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 08:56 AM 08:59 AM Arrived 09:12 AM 16 Minutes Late
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 09:22 AM 09:24 AM Arrived 09:41 AM 19 Minutes Late
Jamtara (JMT) 09:52 AM 09:53 AM Arrived 10:12 AM 20 Minutes Late
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM Arrived 10:28 AM 20 Minutes Late
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:43 AM 10:47 AM Arrived 10:53 AM 10 Minutes Late
Durgapur (DGR) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM Arrived 11:23 AM 6 Minutes Late
Howrah Jn (HWH) 01:25 PM Destination Arrived 01:25 PM No Delay
Last Updated:01st November, 2014 at 08:20 AMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status