Show Running Train Status for:


12024 - Patna - Howrah Janshatabdi Express
Running train status for 30th of June 2015
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Click here for Tomorrow's (31-06-2015) Running status.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Howrah (HWH) at 01:25 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Patna Jn. (PNBE) 12:00 AM 05:45 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:00 AM 06:01 AM Arrived 06:03 AM 3 Minutes Late
Mokama Jn. (MKA) 06:50 AM 06:52 AM Arrived 07:12 AM 22 Minutes Late
Hathidah Jn. (HTZ) 06:59 AM 07:00 AM Arrived 07:23 AM 24 Minutes Late
Luckeesarai Jn. (LKR) 07:19 AM 07:20 AM Arrived 07:49 AM 30 Minutes Late
Jamui (JMU) 07:46 AM 07:47 AM Arrived 08:17 AM 31 Minutes Late
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:21 AM 08:26 AM Arrived 08:43 AM 22 Minutes Late
Jasidih Jn. (JSME) 08:56 AM 08:59 AM Arrived 09:22 AM 26 Minutes Late
Madhupur Jn. (MDP) 09:22 AM 09:24 AM Arrived 09:49 AM 27 Minutes Late
Jamtara (JMT) 09:52 AM 09:53 AM Not Available ETA 09:52 AM Not Available
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM Arrived 10:40 AM 32 Minutes Late
Asansol Jn. (ASN) 10:43 AM 10:47 AM Arrived 11:02 AM 19 Minutes Late
Durgapur (DGR) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM Arrived 11:30 AM 13 Minutes Late
Howrah (HWH) 01:25 PM Destination Arrived 01:25 PM No Delay
Last Updated:30th June, 2015 at 09:18 AMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status