Show Running Train Status for:


11056 - Godan Express
Running train status for 16th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 22 Minutes
Last Location Prayag Jn. (PRG) at 04:28 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Source 06:25 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 07:23 AM 07:25 AM Arrived 07:38 AM 15 Minutes Late
Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:16 AM 08:18 AM Arrived 08:40 AM 24 Minutes Late
Mau Jn (MAU) 09:16 AM 09:20 AM Arrived 09:45 AM 39 Minutes Late
Muhammadabad (MMA) 09:46 AM 09:48 AM Arrived 10:16 AM 30 Minutes Late
Azamgarh (AMH) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM Arrived 10:43 AM 33 Minutes Late
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM Arrived 11:12 AM 19 Minutes Late
Khorason Road (KRND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM Arrived 11:25 AM 17 Minutes Late
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM Arrived 12:00 PM No Delay
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM Arrived 12:52 PM 14 Minutes Late
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM Arrived 01:10 PM 15 Minutes Late
Mariahu (MAY) 01:43 PM 01:45 PM Arrived 01:50 PM 6 Minutes Late
Janghai Jn (JNH) 02:28 PM 02:30 PM Arrived 02:42 PM 14 Minutes Late
Phulpur (PLP) 02:56 PM 02:58 PM Arrived 03:18 PM 22 Minutes Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 04:40 PM 05:02 PM Not Available ETA 05:02 PM Not Available
Satna (STA) 08:30 PM 08:40 PM Not Available ETA 08:52 PM Not Available
Jabalpur (JBP) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM Not Available ETA 11:32 PM Not Available
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:40 AM 03:50 AM Not Available ETA 04:02 AM Not Available
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Not Available ETA 08:30 AM Not Available
Nasik Road (NK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM Not Available ETA 11:35 AM Not Available
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 03:00 PM 03:05 PM Not Available ETA 03:22 PM Not Available
Thane (TNA) 03:23 PM 03:25 PM Not Available ETA 03:45 PM Not Available
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 04:05 PM Destination Not Available ETA 04:27 PM Not Available
Last Updated:16th April, 2014 at 11:30 AMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status