Show Running Train Status for:


11056 - Godan Express
Running train status for 24th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 23 Minutes
Last Location Deori (DOE) at 11:17 PM

StationArrivalDepartureTrain StatusActual ArrivalDelay Time
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Source 06:25 AM Arrived 12:00 AM No Delay
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 07:18 AM 07:20 AM Arrived 07:20 AM 2 Minutes Late
Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:16 AM 08:18 AM Arrived 08:30 AM 14 Minutes Late
Mau Jn (MAU) 09:10 AM 09:20 AM Arrived 09:20 AM 10 Minutes Late
Muhammadabad (MMA) 09:46 AM 09:48 AM Arrived 09:48 AM 2 Minutes Late
Azamgarh (AMH) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM Arrived 10:13 AM 3 Minutes Late
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM Arrived 10:50 AM 3 Minutes Before
Khorason Road (KRND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM Arrived 11:08 AM No Delay
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:00 PM 12:11 PM Arrived 11:55 AM 5 Minutes Before
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM Arrived 01:05 PM 25 Minutes Late
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM Arrived 01:19 PM 24 Minutes Late
Mariahu (MAY) 01:43 PM 01:45 PM Arrived 02:00 PM 16 Minutes Late
Janghai Jn (JNH) 02:28 PM 02:30 PM Arrived 02:58 PM 30 Minutes Late
Phulpur (PLP) 02:56 PM 02:58 PM Arrived 03:35 PM 39 Minutes Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 04:40 PM 05:10 PM Arrived 05:12 PM 32 Minutes Late
Satna (STA) 08:30 PM 08:40 PM Arrived 08:50 PM 20 Minutes Late
Jabalpur (JBP) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM Not Available ETA 11:33 PM Not Available
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:40 AM 03:50 AM Not Available ETA 04:03 AM Not Available
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:00 AM 08:10 AM Not Available ETA 08:23 AM Not Available
Nasik Road (NK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM Not Available ETA 11:36 AM Not Available
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 02:47 PM 02:50 PM Not Available ETA 03:10 PM Not Available
Thane (TNA) 03:13 PM 03:15 PM Not Available ETA 03:36 PM Not Available
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 03:55 PM Destination Not Available ETA 04:18 PM Not Available
Last Updated:24th October, 2014 at 05:59 PMETA - Estimated Time of Arrival
Like it ? Share it...
Share this site/page with your friends.
PNR Status
Enter PNR Number & click on Check PNR
Check PNR
Running Train Status
Enter the Train No. & click on Check Status
Check Status